Is Ener-G Gluten Free Unseasoned Traditional Stuffing Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Safflower Oil , Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Bamboo Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder (glucono Delta Lactone, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Guar Gum, Palm Fruit Oil, Orange Citrus Fiber, Invert Sugar, Apple Sauce, Millet Flour, Sorghum Flour, Amaranth Flour, Flax Meal, Xanthan Gum. Enriched With Thiamin (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid. *produced In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs*.
Check Ener-G Gluten Free Unseasoned Traditional Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-G Gluten Free Unseasoned Traditional Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


