Is ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Powder, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Caffeine, Seed Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Natural Fragrance
Check ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


