Is Energy Bar Elevation White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Crisps (soy Protein, Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Butter (organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Toasted Oats (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Soy Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Caramel, Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk, Soy And Macadamia Nuts. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Energy Bar Elevation White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Bar Elevation White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


