Is ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Dried Apricots, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Annatto (For Color), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat

Check ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS is available at 2 retailers

AmazonHy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep