Is ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR). HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR). OIL ROASTED MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, AND PECANS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT).
Check ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


