Is Energy Blend Koia Thrive Miracle Matcha Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oats
- oat milk
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Organic Banana Puree, Caprylic Acid (MCT oil), Lucuma Powder, Matcha Tea, Moringa Powder, Spirulina Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit, Organic Stevia Extract.
Check Energy Blend Koia Thrive Miracle Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Blend Koia Thrive Miracle Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


