Is Energy Blend Koia Thrive Miracle Matcha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • caprylic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Organic Banana Puree, Caprylic Acid (MCT oil), Lucuma Powder, Matcha Tea, Moringa Powder, Spirulina Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit, Organic Stevia Extract.

Check Energy Blend Koia Thrive Miracle Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie