Is Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- total amino acids
total amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Tannin, Orac Score, Theine (Tea Caffeine), Total Catechins, Epigallocatechin Gallate, Epigallocatechin, Epicatechin Gallate, Epicatechin, Total Amino Acids, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Brown Rice Sol
Check Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


