Is ENERGY CLUB, FLAVOR MAXX, TRIAL MIX SNACK, WILD BLUEBERRY, WILD BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ROASTED PEANUTS (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEEDLESS RAISINS, GRANOLA (WHOLE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, WHEY [MILK], BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED), SEEDLESS GOLDEN RAISINS (SULPHUR DIOXIDE USED AS A PRESERVATIVE),CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), *RAW ALMONDS, *RAW WALNUTS, BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ENERGY CLUB, FLAVOR MAXX, TRIAL MIX SNACK, WILD BLUEBERRY, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast