Is ENERGY DRINK, MANGO, PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +2 more

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, SUCROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, L-TARTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CITRIC ACID, ESTER GUM, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, GINGER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1.

Check ENERGY DRINK, MANGO, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go