Is Energy Drink, Sugar Free, High Performance Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavors
  • inositol
  • taurine

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, YELLOW #5, INOSITOL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), YELLOW #6, GUARANA EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check Energy Drink, Sugar Free, High Performance against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Energy Drink, Sugar Free, High Performance is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go