Is ENERGY GEL, LEMON SUBLIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- leucine
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VALINE SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, ISOLEUCINE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ENERGY GEL, LEMON SUBLIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY GEL, LEMON SUBLIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


