Is Energy Nuts Dried Fruits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), Raisins (raisin, sunflower oil), Milk chocolate candies (cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour, flavour), sugar, cornstarch, corn (tapioca dextrin, carnuba wax, modified coconut oil and/or modified palm oil, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine), Salted almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Salted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt)
Check Energy Nuts Dried Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Nuts Dried Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Pouch


