Is Energy Nuts Dried Fruits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), Raisins (raisin, sunflower oil), Milk chocolate candies (cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour, flavour), sugar, cornstarch, corn (tapioca dextrin, carnuba wax, modified coconut oil and/or modified palm oil, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine), Salted almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Salted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt)
Check Energy Nuts Dried Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Nuts Dried Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Pouch


