Is Energy Nuts Dried Fruits Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), Raisins (raisin, sunflower oil), Milk chocolate candies (cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour, flavour), sugar, cornstarch, corn (tapioca dextrin, carnuba wax, modified coconut oil and/or modified palm oil, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine), Salted almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Salted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt)

Check Energy Nuts Dried Fruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go