Is ENERGY RUSH HALF & HALF ICED TEA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- calcium d pantothenate
- b5
- taurine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAURINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, INSTANT TEA, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (B5), NATURAL LEMON JUICE POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), F. D & C RED #40, FOLIC ACID (B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check ENERGY RUSH HALF & HALF ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY RUSH HALF & HALF ICED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


