Is Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- D-alpha-tocopherol acid acetate
- caffeine from natural sources
- calcium lactate gluconate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, contains 2% or less of: fruit and vegetable juice (for color), natural flavors, caffeine from natural sources, dipotassium phosphate, potassium sorbate, calcium lactate gluconate, L-theanine, sea salt, niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-alpha-tocopherol acid acetate (vitamin E), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), sucralose, citric acid, tartaric acid, gum arabic, ester gum, potassium benzoate (to ensure freshness).
Check Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


