Is Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- D-alpha-tocopherol acid acetate
- caffeine from natural sources
- calcium lactate gluconate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, contains 2% or less of: fruit and vegetable juice (for color), natural flavors, caffeine from natural sources, dipotassium phosphate, potassium sorbate, calcium lactate gluconate, L-theanine, sea salt, niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-alpha-tocopherol acid acetate (vitamin E), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), sucralose, citric acid, tartaric acid, gum arabic, ester gum, potassium benzoate (to ensure freshness).
Check Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


