Is Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat globule membrane
  • milk
  • whey protein-lipid concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk

milk fat globule membrane

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, !And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides!ss, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Schizochytrium Sp, Oil!p, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine!, A Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic, !A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), P A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking