Is Engine Italian Gin 700ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Alcohol*, Distilled Gin* [Juniper Berries* (Juniperus Communis), Lemon Peels* (Citrus Limonum), Licorice Roots* (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Sage Leaves* (Salvia Officinalis), Rosa Damascena Flowers* (Rosa Di Damasco), Natural Flavourings*], (* Organic Ingredients)
Check Engine Italian Gin 700ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Engine Italian Gin 700ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


