Is ENGLISH MUFFINS, CRANBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

farina

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, FARINA, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.

Check ENGLISH MUFFINS, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go