Is ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE ALMOND CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


