Is English Toffee Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 526564) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Pure), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla
Check English Toffee Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 526564) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Toffee Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 526564) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
English Toffee Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 526564) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


