Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating with toffee candy

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery toffee flavored ice cream offers a smooth, creamy base studded with crunchy toffee candy pieces and coated in a crisp chocolate flavored shell, delivering contrasting textures. Commonly enjoyed by scooping for desserts, pairing with coffee, or as portions; reviews often note rich flavor, satisfying crunch, and coating thickness preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor (Contains Peanut Oil), Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Flavored Coating With Toffee Candy (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Soybean Oil, Candy (Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Butter, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor)

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go