Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL, WHEY, COCOA POWDER, POLYDEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: SORBITOL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, COFFEE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOY, SESAME), GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


