Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL, WHEY, COCOA POWDER, POLYDEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: SORBITOL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, COFFEE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOY, SESAME), GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED TOFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


