Is ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized non-fat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- whole egg solids
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MACAROON COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL), DAIRY BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN [USED AS EMULSIFIERS], SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE [SOURCE OF VITAMIN A], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), PASTEURIZED NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


