Is ENGLISH TOFFEE, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), TOFFEE CENTER (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOPPING (SEA SALT).
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


