Is English Toffee (White Chocolate) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- whey
- white chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglyceride, Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Natural And Artificial Flavor), Almonds
Check English Toffee (White Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Toffee (White Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
English Toffee (White Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


