Is ENHANCED COLLAGEN - 150G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine skin
- threonine 2
- methionine 0
- lysine 4
- leucine 3
- +5 more
bovine skin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Peptides), Bovine Skin, G, Alanine 8,5%, Arginine 8,5%, Aspartic Acid 5,75%, Glutamic Acid 10,8%, Histidine 0,75%, Hydroxylsine 1,0%, Glycine 24,25%, Hydroxyproline 13,25%, Isoleucine 1,65%, Leucine 3,25%, Lysine 4,05%, Methionine 0,8%, Phenylalanine 2,35%, Proline 14,6%, Serine 3,7%, Threonine 2,2%, Valine 2,8%
Check ENHANCED COLLAGEN - 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENHANCED COLLAGEN - 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
ENHANCED COLLAGEN - 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


