Is ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (VANILLA) - 150G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine skin
  • threonine 2
  • methionine 0
  • lysine 4
  • leucine 3
  • +6 more

bovine skin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Fibre, Calcium, Iron, Amino Acid Profile, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Peptides), Bovine Skin, G, Alanine 8,5%, Arginine 8,5%, Aspartic Acid 5,75%, Glutamic Acid 10,8%, Histidine 0,75%, Hydroxylsine 1,0%, Glycine 24,25%, Hydroxyproline 13,25%, Isoleucine 1,65%, Leucine 3,25%, Lysine 4,05%, Methionine 0,8%, Phenylalanine 2,35%, Proline 14,6%, Serine 3,7%, Threonine 2,2%, Valine 2,8%, Vanilla Extract

Check ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (VANILLA) - 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (VANILLA) - 150G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking