Is ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- light cream
- evaporated milk
- butter
- lactose
- milk
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERTAT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, EVAPORATED MILK, LIGHT CREAM, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE, EGG WHITE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUT PASTE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHERRY (WITH SORBIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS PRESERVATIVES), HONEY, PECTIN, SODIUM ACETATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLLASES, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORANGE EMULSION, BLACK RASPBERRY EMULSION, STRAWBERRY EMULSION (WITH VEGETABLE GUMS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS.
Check ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


