Is ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- light cream
- egg white
- evaporated milk
- lactose
- milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- lecithin
- propylene glycol
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERTAT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, EVAPORATED MILK, LIGHT CREAM, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE, EGG WHITE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUT PASTE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHERRY (WITH SORBIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS PRESERVATIVES), HONEY, PECTIN, SODIUM ACETATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLLASES, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORANGE EMULSION, BLACK RASPBERRY EMULSION, STRAWBERRY EMULSION (WITH VEGETABLE GUMS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS.
Check ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


