Is Enjoy! Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut
- hazelnut base
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Base (filtered Water, Hazelnuts), Pea Protein, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Oxide), Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond and Soy.
Check Enjoy! Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy! Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


