Is Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor; FD&C: Red 3; Plum Powder (Plum Extract, Salt, Licorice Extract; FD&C: Red 40, Yellow 5, Aspartame.

Check Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go