Is Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk Lactose Free?

Description
Enjoy Life Ricemilk Baking Morsels are a delicious dairy-free alternative to traditional milk chocolate. Made with high-quality ingredients, these morsels contain no milk or dairy ingredients, making them suitable for vegans. The chocolate chips are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring safety for those with allergies. The chocolate itself is made with only three ingredients, adding a touch of rice syrup and a hint of salt for flavor. People love the taste of this vegan chocolate and appreciate that it is free from 14 allergens. Many customers express their satisfaction and intention to reorder.
Why it's not lactose free
- the facility also processes dairy
the facility also processes dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Ricemilk Baking Morsels are a delicious dairy-free alternative to traditional milk chocolate. Made with high-quality ingredients, these morsels contain no milk or dairy ingredients, making them suitable for vegans. The chocolate chips are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring safety for those with allergies. The chocolate itself is made with only three ingredients, adding a touch of rice syrup and a hint of salt for flavor. People love the taste of this vegan chocolate and appreciate that it is free from 14 allergens. Many customers express their satisfaction and intention to reorder.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Salt. Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility.
Check Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


