Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Buckwheat, Millet), Brown Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extrac
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


