Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Dipped Banana Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free, vegan, and kosher snack that contains protein. These bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring they are allergy-friendly. Crafted with high-quality free-from ingredients, the product is appreciated for its good quality and taste. The Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Dipped Banana 64 oz provide a convenient and delicious snacking option for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz | Spoonful