This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Dipped Banana Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free, vegan, and kosher snack that contains protein. These bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring they are allergy-friendly. Crafted with high-quality free-from ingredients, the product is appreciated for its good quality and taste. The Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Dipped Banana 64 oz provide a convenient and delicious snacking option for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz | Spoonful