Is Enjoy Life Cookie Mini Dblchoc Brwne,6 Oz (Pack Of 6) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Cane Sugar, Water, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cocoa Powder, Palm Shortening, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Konjac, Rosemary Extrac

Check Enjoy Life Cookie Mini Dblchoc Brwne,6 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Cookie Mini Dblchoc Brwne,6 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking