Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Rich Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rich Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
Enjoy Life! Mega Chunks Semi-Sweet
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


