Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Rich Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rich Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast