Is Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Our Products Are Free From Gluten, Wheat, Peanuts, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Soy, Casein, Sulfites, Egg, Lupin, Sesame, Fish, Mustard, Crustaceans, Shellfish

Check Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeSmith'sWalmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go