Is Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate are nut-free, allergy-friendly, and made with ancient grains. Ancient grains are nutrient-dense and finely milled into a well-balanced flour blend. These brownie bites use natural mint flavor and are school safe, gluten-free, vegan, and kosher. People appreciate the great taste and high-quality ingredients used in these brownie bites. With their wide range of allergen-friendly and dietary-friendly attributes, Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites are a delicious and inclusive treat for everyone to enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including natural mint flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors including natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate are nut-free, allergy-friendly, and made with ancient grains. Ancient grains are nutrient-dense and finely milled into a well-balanced flour blend. These brownie bites use natural mint flavor and are school safe, gluten-free, vegan, and kosher. People appreciate the great taste and high-quality ingredients used in these brownie bites. With their wide range of allergen-friendly and dietary-friendly attributes, Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites are a delicious and inclusive treat for everyone to enjoy.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum and Buckwheat), Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Palm Shortening, Mint Extract, Natural Flavors Including Natural Mint Flavor, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Cream of Tartar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Mint Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


