Is Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Lactose Free?

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, milk dunking treat, or ice-cream topping. Online reviews often mention consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, child appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional reports of broken pieces in bags.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, milk dunking treat, or ice-cream topping. Online reviews often mention consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, child appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional reports of broken pieces in bags.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


