Is Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DATE PASTE, WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), PALM SHORTENING, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Piece


