Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Ricemilk Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Bar, 1.12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cane sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, dried rice syrup, salt
Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Ricemilk Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Bar, 1.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Ricemilk Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Bar, 1.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Ricemilk Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Bar, 1.12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


