Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Flour Mix, Rice Buckwheat, Millet, Dried Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt, Brown Cane Sugar, Ground Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Dried Apple, Quinoa Flakes, Puffed Amaranth, Leavening (Baking Soda), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Xantham Gum, Vanilla Extract, Malic Acid (Natural Flavor Enhancer), Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium), Sulfite Free

Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep