Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium
- riboflavin
- natural flavor enhancer
- natural flavours
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Flour Mix, Rice Buckwheat, Millet, Dried Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt, Brown Cane Sugar, Ground Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Dried Apple, Quinoa Flakes, Puffed Amaranth, Leavening (Baking Soda), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Xantham Gum, Vanilla Extract, Malic Acid (Natural Flavor Enhancer), Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium), Sulfite Free
Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


