Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- riboflavin
- natural flavours
- natural flavor enhancer
- +1 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Flour Mix, Rice Buckwheat, Millet, Dried Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt, Brown Cane Sugar, Ground Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Dried Apple, Quinoa Flakes, Puffed Amaranth, Leavening (Baking Soda), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Xantham Gum, Vanilla Extract, Malic Acid (Natural Flavor Enhancer), Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium), Sulfite Free
Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Caramel Apple Chewy Breakfast Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


